CGV - GENERAL CONDITIONS OF SALE

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

The purpose of these general conditions of sale is to govern sales made from the site www.layac.fr between:

  • MAISON LAYAC SAS

  • and non-commercial adult natural persons buying for their personal non-professional needs or legal persons buying for needs not related to their professional activity.
    They constitute the regime to which MAISON LAYAC subordinates, for the territory of mainland France (excluding Corsica) exclusively, the sale of its coffee and tea products to the customers defined above.
    Any sale made by MAISON LAYAC with the customers defined above will therefore be governed by the aforementioned conditions as well as by the terms of the order relating to the relevant sales transaction as accepted under the conditions defined below.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

    Consequently, the fact that the customer places an order with MAISON LAYAC implies that this order cannot take place without full and unreserved acceptance on his part of these general conditions.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

  • Article 2: Products

    The products likely to be ordered by the customer from MAISON LAYAC are the subject of a description as to their name, composition and price on the website www.layac.fr as well as on the documentation distributed by MAISON LAYAC. .
    Any photos of products on the site or on documentation of any kind distributed by MAISON LAYAC have no contractual value. MAISON LAYAC cannot therefore be held liable in this respect.
    Product offers are only valid for the duration of their presentation on the website or for the period of validity of the MAISON LAYAC documentation and within the limits of available stocks.
    In the event that a product turns out to be unavailable after the customer has finalized the order, MAISON LAYAC will inform the customer in order to agree with the latter either:

    • to postpone delivery pending replenishment of this product when possible,

    • to replace the product with one of equivalent quality and price,

    • in the event that the customer has already paid the price of the unavailable product, be reimbursed on written request no later than 14 days following the date of receipt of the letter. Beyond this term, the amounts will be increased in accordance with the provisions of Article L 241-4 of the Consumer Code.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

    Article 3: Internet order

    The customer can freely select the products offered for sale on the MAISON LAYAC website that he wishes to buy. Before final validation, he can access his basket at any time and modify its content.
    After having validated the final contents of his basket, the customer will proceed to the confirmation of the recording of his order.
    The fact that the customer confirms the registration by validating the order summary screen is worth:

    • firm order on his part. The customer's attention is drawn to the fact that the order implies a payment obligation on his part. This can only be called into question, if applicable, in the cases exhaustively listed in Articles 2, 5.3 and 8 hereof,

    • acceptance of these general conditions of sale, and of the special conditions of his order (in particular items ordered, quantities, prices, etc.), which the customer can systematically read before confirming the order summary screen.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

    If the customer has entered an e-mail address on his customer account, an acknowledgment of receipt of his order thus recorded will be sent to this address.
    It is specified that MAISON LAYAC reserves the right not to fulfill the order of a customer with whom it would have had in the past unpaid bills or difficulties in paying for the products ordered.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

  • The customer's attention is drawn to the fact that his telephone conversation may be recorded. If he wishes, he can, at the start of the conversation, indicate that he is opposed to this recording.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

  • Article 5: delivery

    5.1 - Place and terms of delivery

    Delivery is made to the address indicated by the customer when ordering, which must be located in Europe.
    The delivery conditions are as follows:

    • Metropolitan France

      • for an order less than 39 € the delivery costs are 8 €;

      • for an order greater than or equal to € 39, delivery is free;

    • Continental EUROPE and DOM-TOM

      • for all orders: at actual costs.

    • outside continental EUROPE

      • the customer declares himself the importer of the product and accepts that in such a case, MAISON LAYAC may be physically unable to provide him with exact information on the total amount of the costs relating to customs duties and formalities or import taxes applicable in the country where delivery of the product is requested.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

    5.2 - Delivery time

    • Your order will be delivered by an independent carrier within 48 hours (excluding weekends, public holidays and periods of high activity) from the registration of the order by MAISON LAYAC.

    • Unless otherwise stated on the site, MAISON LAYAC undertakes to deliver the products within a maximum period of 30 days from the registration of the order by MAISON LAYAC.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

    For orders made by telephone, the customer will be informed when registering his order of the delivery date.
    In the event of absence during delivery, at the address indicated by the customer, the customer must contact the carrier (telephone number noted on the calling card). The customer's attention is drawn to the fact that in the case of an order for perishable products, it is up to him to make contact quickly, namely within a maximum period of 10 days from the deposit of the calling card. Without the manifestation of the customer within this period, the order will return to MAISON LAYAC. MAISON LAYAC cannot be held liable in the event of product degradation due to the customer's failure to comply with the time limit set out above.
    Likewise, it is the customer's responsibility to ensure that when ordering, sufficiently precise information relating to the person to be delivered, his telephone number, the exact delivery address, to avoid any delivery error or loss of the package. Any error of the customer concerning this information and resulting in a delay or a delivery defect cannot be attributed to MAISON LAYAC and no compensation can be made for the benefit of the customer as such.

  • 5.3 - Delay in delivery

    In accordance with the provisions of article L 216-2 of the Consumer Code, for orders that have not been delivered on the delivery date indicated when the order is registered, for a reason other than a case force majeure, or attributable to the customer, and if after having unsuccessfully instructed MAISON LAYAC in writing to perform within a reasonable time, the customer will have if he wishes the possibility of canceling his order by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt or any other written means.
    The sale will be considered terminated upon receipt by MAISON LAYAC of the letter by which the customer informs him of his decision, if delivery has not taken place between the sending and receipt of the letter.
    • Where applicable, MAISON LAYAC will reimburse the sums paid by the customer for the canceled order, within 14 days of receipt of the termination letter. Beyond this term, the amounts will be increased in accordance with the provisions of Article L 241-4 of the Consumer Code.

  • 5.4 - Completion of the delivery

    Each delivery is considered made as soon as the products ordered are made available to the customer, that is to say:

    • in the premises of MAISON LAYAC in XXX when the customer himself has come to take his order on site,

    • when the customer has signed the independent carrier's slip or has electronically signed the delivery person's tablet for deliveries made by MAISON LAYAC to the address indicated by the customer when the latter has requested delivery to their home or any other place.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

  • 5.5 - Reservations and complaints

    Without prejudice to the time available to the customer under his right of withdrawal provided for in Article L 221-18 of the Consumer Code, it is the customer's responsibility to check the package on arrival of the order and to make all justified reservations and complaints, indicating in particular the exact condition of the package or boxes received on the delivery receipt. These reservations and complaints must be communicated to MAISON LAYAC no later than the working day following delivery of the order.
    The customer also has a maximum period of 24 working hours from the delivery of the products as defined above herein to report to MAISON LAYAC any non-compliance or any apparent defect in the delivered products. At the end of this period, the delivered products will be deemed to conform and free from any apparent defects.

  • Article 6: Price

    The prices indicated on the product sheets are expressed in Euro and do not include any transport costs.
    MAISON LAYAC reserves the right to change the prices of its products at any time.
    The invoiced sales prices are those in force on the MAISON LAYAC website at the time the customer's order is recorded.
    For internet orders, prior to the final validation of his order, the customer will have access to the total amount of his order including tax, delivery costs included.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

  • Article 7: payment

    7.1 - Payment deadline

    Orders made by individuals must be paid for when ordering.

  • 7.2 - Payment method

  • Payment will be made by credit card, by secure transaction on this site, with debit when ordering.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

    In all cases, have the following information ready:

    • your customer code (it is mentioned on your invoice),

    • your invoice number,

    • the 16-digit number of your bank card (never give out your confidential code!),

    • the expiration date of your card,

    • the visual cryptogram of your card (the last 3 digits on the back of your card),

    • the amount you wish to pay.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

    Article 8: Right of withdrawal

    In accordance with the provisions of article L 221-18 of the Consumer Code, the customer has a withdrawal period of 14 clear days from the day of delivery. For this purpose, he can use, if he wishes, the model withdrawal form located below. Within this period, the customer may therefore return the products ordered at their own expense to the following address:

    LAYAC HOUSE, XXX XXX 24 200 XXX

  • In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

  • If the 14-day period expires on a Saturday, Sunday or public holiday, it is extended until the next working day.

    In the event of exercise of the right of withdrawal, MAISON LAYAC will reimburse the customer for the amount of the returned order and the related shipping costs, with the exception of return costs, within a maximum period of 14 days following the date of receipt of the package by MAISON LAYAC, provided that the products have been returned in perfect condition, in their original packaging without having been opened. Beyond this term, the amounts will be increased in accordance with the provisions of Article L 241-4 of the Consumer Code.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

  • Article 9: Benefits

    FREE: free delivery in mainland France except Corsica (for a minimum order of 39 €).

  • Article 10: Guarantees

    In accordance with the provisions of article 1641 of the Civil Code, MAISON LAYAC guarantees against hidden defects in the products it sells.
    MAISON LAYAC will proceed, at the customer's choice, to an exchange with identical products or of equivalent quality and price depending on available stocks or a refund:

    • in the event of hidden defects in the products sold making them unfit for the use for which they are intended, or reducing this use so much that the customer would not have acquired them or would have given only a lower price if he had known them ,

    • in the event of delivery of products that do not comply with the order.

    In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

    In this case, any return costs for defective or non-conforming products will be borne by MAISON LAYAC.
    It is specified that from the delivery as defined in article 5.1 above, the customer is solely responsible for the conservation of the products ordered and their consumption. MAISON LAYAC cannot therefore be held liable for this fact.

  • Article 11: Force Majeure

    The parties cannot be held responsible for a non-performance of their obligations in the event of the occurrence of a case of force majeure, that is to say of an event which is external to them, unforeseeable and beyond their control such as , without this enumeration being exhaustive: natural disasters, war, riots, strikes etc ...
    In this case, the party victim of the force majeure event will inform its co-contracting party in writing as soon as possible. The co-contracting party may in this case terminate the order by simply sending a writing (letter or email).

  • Article 12: Proof

    It is expressly agreed between the parties that in accordance with the provisions of Articles 1366 et seq. Of the Civil Code, the information recorded by MAISON LAYAC's information systems shall be authentic between the parties. Items such as the receipt or transmission of data exchanged between the parties, such as appearing on MAISON LAYAC's information systems, shall prevail unless the customer proves the contrary in writing. The scope of proof of the information delivered by MAISON LAYAC's information systems will be identical to that of a written document on paper.
    In accordance with the provisions of Article L 213-1 of the Consumer Code, MAISON LAYAC will archive orders placed electronically for an amount greater than or equal to € 120 for a period of 10 years from the date of delivery. . The customer concerned may request access to the documents thus archived by proceeding in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 below.

  • Article 13: Request for information

  • The customer can, if he wishes, request any information:

    • to place an order on the MAISON LAYAC website, OR

    • concerning an order that he has placed on the MAISON LAYAC site, to the Commercial Department by mail at the following address MAISON LAYAC - XXX XXX 24 200 XXX, by email at the following address: info@layac.fr or by phone at next number: 06 XX XX XX XX.

  • Article 14: Personal data

    The customer is informed that he has at any time a right of access, rectification, erasure, portability, limitation or opposition to the processing of personal data concerning him collected during the order. moved to MAISON LAYAC. This right can be exercised by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt, accompanied by a copy of the identity document of the person making this request to the following address:

    LAYAC HOUSE

  • XXX

  • 24200 XXX

  • CNIL declarations n ° XXX and n ° XXX.

    The customer is also informed that he has the right to lodge an appeal with the National Commission for Information Technology and Freedom.

    MAISON LAYAC specifies that none of the personal data collected is transferred to a third party. Only the customer's address and telephone number can be communicated to a carrier for the sole purpose of delivering the products ordered.

    The customer is informed that in the event of communication of his telephone data to MAISON LAYAC, he has the possibility of registering for free on a list of opposition to canvassing by telephone at the following address https: //conso.bloctel. Fr/.

  • Article 15: Litigation

    In the event of a possible dispute between the parties which cannot be resolved amicably, the customer is informed that he can, if he wishes, resort to mediation by contacting the following organization:

    XXX XXX

  • In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

    MODEL WITHDRAWAL FORM in accordance with article R221-1 of the Consumer Code

    (Please complete and return this form only if you wish to withdraw from the contract.)
    For the attention of MAISON LAYAC XXX XXX 24 200 XXX - 06 XX XX XX XX - info@layac.fr

    I / we (*) hereby notify / notify you of my / our (*) withdrawal from the contract for the sale of the property (*) below:

    Ordered on (*) / received on (*):

    Name of consumer (s):

    Address of consumer (s):

    Signatures of the consumer (s) (only if this form is notified on paper):

    Date:

    (*) Delete the unnecessary mention

For your health, avoid eating too fat, too sweet, too salty. www.mangerbouger.com

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

 

LEGAL NOTICE

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

1. Presentation of the site.
Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.layac.fr are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

  • Owner: MAISON LAYAC, SARL with a capital of 20,000 €, company registered with the RCS of XXX under number XXX, whose registered office is located at XXX. Intra-community VAT number: XXX.

  • Creator: http://www.wix.com

  • Publication manager: Julien POUYET - info@layac.fr

  • The publication manager is a natural person.

  • Webmaster: Julien POUYET - info@layac.fr

  • Host: WIX.COM - 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158. Phone: +1 415-639-9034.

  • Credits: Julien POUYET, Céline POUYET

The model of legal notices is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal notices

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.
Use of the site www.layac.fr implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.layac.fr site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.
This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by MAISON LAYAC, which will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.
The site www.layac.fr is updated regularly by Julien POUYET. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

3. Description of the services provided.
The purpose of the www.layac.fr site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.
MAISON LAYAC strives to provide the site www.layac.fr with as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to it or to third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the site www.layac.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.layac.fr is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.
MAISON LAYAC is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: MAISON LAYAC.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.
MAISON LAYAC cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.layac.fr site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated. in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
MAISON LAYAC cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site www.layac.fr
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. MAISON LAYAC reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, MAISON LAYAC also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the www.layac.fr site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.layac.fr site, the access provider of the user, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.
In any event, MAISON LAYAC only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site www.layac.fr . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.layac.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the site www.layac.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of MAISON LAYAC and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site. www.layac.fr .
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The site www.layac.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of MAISON LAYAC. However, MAISON LAYAC does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact. </p>
Browsing the www.layac.fr site is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.
In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.layac.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.
Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

11. Lexicon.
User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).